Home Forums 2019 Game Q&A If removed from the REDUCTION HUB will POLLUTANTS still earn 1 point?

Viewing 1 reply thread
  • Author
    Posts
    • #388
      p3km
      Participant

      After reading the manual my team had a question concerning the scoring of the REDUCTION PROCESSING HUB.
      Will the POLLUTANTS that have been removed from the REDUCTION PROCESSING HUB still earn the 1 point?
      This question is connected to this paragraph from the manual.
      “The front corners of the PLAYING FIELD are the REDUCTION PROCESSING HUBS. HUMAN PLAYERS can choose to leave scored POLLUTANTS in the REDUCTION PROCESSING HUBS for points or assist their ALLIANCE by loading POLLUTANTS from this area into a COLLECTOR.”(5pg)

      Thanks,
      Petr

    • #393
      stephanie
      Moderator

      Per section 2.2.2, “Each POLLUTANT in the REDUCTION PROCESSING HUB at the end of the MATCH is worth one (1) point.” POLLUTANTS only earn REDUCTION PROCESSING HUB points if they are in the designated area at the end of the match. POLLUTANTS that enter the area then are removed before the match ends do not earn points.

Viewing 1 reply thread
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.
en_USEN
es_MXES fr_FRFR en_USEN
Skip to toolbar